BASIC WELLNESS PACKAGE

BASIC WELLNESS PACKAGEPrice per night
Price per night
(3 or more nights)
1 pers.2 pers.1 pers.2 pers.
Single81-74-
Standard double8813881126
Double suite108150101138
Mini luxury – family suite131180121164
Luxury158238147216
Luxury suite178280167258

The price (EUR) includes:

  • accommodation in a room of the chosen type;
  • bathrobes and slippers in the room;
  • two meals per day (HB), breakfast and lunch/dinner (buffet);
  • a physician’s consultation, development of a wellness treatment plan;
  • treatments (at least 4 per day, one from each list) scheduled according to indications; treatment duration can be 15 min, 20 min or 30 min;
  • daily swimming pool and sauna visits;
  • mineral water for drinking;

The price does not include Birštonas resort fee (EUR 1 per person per day). The fee does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

Treatments:

1) mineral water bath / Flow therapy;
2) individual kinesiotherapist’s consultation (15 min), and group exercise according to the kinesiotherapist’s recommendations: vertical bath, aqua aerobics, TRX workout, gym exercise;
3) magnetic therapy / d’Arsonval therapy / transcutaneous electrical nerve stimulation (TENS) / ultrasound therapy;
4) inhalation / halotherapy.

Additional fee for FB for adults: EUR 14/day.

Additional fee per child (aged 4–14):
EUR 18/day – including accommodation in the room with parents and HB meals
EUR 28/day – including accommodation in the room with parents and FB meals.

Book now

Email
info@kurort.lt

Phone
+370 654 82838

WhatsApp / Viber
+370 654 82838

SILVER WELLNESS PACKAGE

SILVER WELLNESS PACKAGEPrice per night
Price per night
(3 or more nights)
1 pers.2 pers.1 pers.2 pers.
Single109-99-
Standard double120190111172
Double suite127204118186
Mini luxury – family suite149238138216
Luxury196302182274
Luxury suite219348203316

The price (EUR) includes:

  • accommodation in a room of the chosen type;
  • bathrobes and slippers in the room;
  • two meals per day (HB), breakfast and lunch/dinner (buffet);
  • a physician’s consultation, development of a wellness treatment plan;
  • treatments (at least 5 per day, one from each list) scheduled according to indications; treatment duration can be 15 min, 20 min or 30 min;
  • daily swimming pool and sauna visits;
  • mineral water for drinking;
  • body composition diagnostics (bioimpedansometry) or veloergometry (scheduled on arrival, according to indications).

The price does not include Birštonas resort fee (EUR 1 per person per day). The fee does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

Treatments:

1) mineral water bath / Flow therapy / mud application / mud body wrap;
2) individual kinesiotherapist’s consultation (2 x 15 min, on arrival and departure), and group exercise according to the kinesiotherapist’s recommendations: vertical bath, aqua aerobics, TRX workout, gym exercise;
3) magnetic therapy / d’Arsonval therapy / transcutaneous electrical nerve stimulation (TENS) / ultrasound therapy;
4) inhalation / halotherapy;
5) curative massage (according to indications: waist, shoulders and neck, head, etc.) / underwater massage / machine lymphatic drainage massage.

Additional fee for FB for adults: EUR 14/day.

Additional fee per child (aged 4–14):
EUR 18/day – including accommodation in the room with parents and HB meals
EUR 28/day – including accommodation in the room with parents and FB meals.

 

 

Book now

Email
info@kurort.lt

Phone
+370 654 82838

WhatsApp / Viber
+370 654 82838

GOLD WELLNESS PACKAGE

GOLD WELLNESS PACKAGEPrice per night
Price per night
(3 or more nights)
1 pers.2 pers.1 pers.2 pers.
Single124-113-
Standard double135220125200
Double suite142234131212
Mini luxury – family suite164268152244
Luxury211332196302
Luxury suite234378217344

The price (EUR) includes:

  • accommodation in a room of the chosen type;
  • bathrobes and slippers in the room;
  • two meals per day (HB), breakfast and lunch/dinner (buffet);
  • a physician’s consultation, development of a wellness treatment plan;
  • treatments (at least 5 per day, one from each list; every third day – at least 6 treatments per day) scheduled according to indications; treatment duration can be 15 min, 20 min or 30 min;
  • daily swimming pool and sauna visits;
  • mineral water for drinking;
  • body composition diagnostics (bioimpedansometry) and veloergometry (scheduled on arrival).

The price does not include Birštonas resort fee (EUR 1 per person per day). The fee does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

Treatments:

1) mineral water bath / Flow therapy / mud application / mud body wrap;
2) individual kinesiotherapist’s consultation (2 x 30 min, on arrival and departure), and group exercise according to the kinesiotherapist’s recommendations: vertical bath, aqua aerobics, TRX workout, gym exercise;
3) magnetic therapy / d’Arsonval therapy / transcutaneous electrical nerve stimulation (TENS) / ultrasound therapy;
4) inhalation / halotherapy;
5) curative massage (according to indications: waist, shoulders and neck, head, etc.) / underwater massage / machine lymphatic drainage massage;
6) paraffin application (hands / feet, 1 every 3 days).

 

Book now

Email
info@kurort.lt

Phone
+370 654 82838

WhatsApp / Viber
+370 654 82838