SPA VILNIUS DRUSKININKAI PRICES

Health resort benefits

SPA VILNIUSHealth resort benefits (Year: 2021 - 2022)
Room type2021.04.11 - 2021.06.30
2021.08.29 - 2021.10.21
2021.11.07 - 2021.12.23
2022.01.09 - 2022.01.31
2021.07.01 - 2021.08.28
2021.10.22 - 2021.11.06
2021.12.24 - 2022.01.08
1 pers.2 pers.1 pers.2 pers.1 pers.2 pers.
Single132-152-155-
Double141232163260167262
Junior deluxe157248187284191286
Studio167258201298205300
Deluxe177268215312221316
Family suite189280229326237332
Suite189280229326237332
Local fee 1 € for using Druskininkai public infrastructure is not included into the price. The fee is not applied for children under 18.

****Extra bed (per night), except single, double and studio room: low season 102 € | season 111 € | high season 112 €

Duration: from 5 nights

It is an intensive, individual 6-treatment a day health resort package, which is made individually for you, according to your health problems and needs. During the consultation, a doctor will individually makes a complex or suitable treatments and other therapeutic means.

  • overnight stay at 4-star hotel
  • breakfast & dinner
  • PMR physician‘s consultation to align health care treatments
  • 6 treatments per day
  • daily mineral water swimming pool & sauna‘s complex and gym

I treatment

massage 30 min. (SPA VILNIUS classic / Swedish / Chinese foot / Shiatsu foot / deep sports back / deep sports leg / manual hemolymphatic drainage hand / prophylactic abdominal / Anti-cellulite) / personal workout 45 min.

II treatment

mineral water bath 15 min. (amber / mineral / “Vilnius” / “Resistance” / “Salty” / “Strength” / green tea / goat’s milk with forest berries / pine needle / vetiver / patchouli / bergamot / lemongrass / neroli’s / melissa / eucalyptus / carbonic acid bath / peat pulp bath / peat pulp application / hydrotherapy exercises  30 min.(vertical bath) / underwater massage 20 min. / underwater massage for legs & buttocks 20 min. / individual physical therapy 30 min. (kinesitherapy)/ lymphatic drainage compression therapy 30 min.

III treatment

paraffin application 15 min. (for hands / for feet) / therapy 20/60 min.(amber music aroma / halo / oxygen)

IV treatment

inhalations 10 min. (mineral / with pine oil / with propolis / with calendula) / physiotherapy (phonophoresis / magnotherapy / low & average frequency current therapy / Limfovizion / darsonvalization / synchronous therapy / Bioptron polarized light) / Gymstick exercise 30 min. / Nordic Walking 60 min. / phytotherapie (herbal tea)

V treatment

movement therapy (8.00-morning exercise / 8.30-exercise at swimming pool / 9.00-with Tai Chi elements / 14.00-with elements of aerobics)

VI treatment

mineral water treatment course (by doctor’s recommendation)

The territory of SPA VILNIUS Druskininkai, including all rooms, balconies and terraces, ARE NON-SMOKING. 

Book now

Phone
+370 654 82838

WhatsApp / Viber
+370 654 82838

OTHER PACKAGES AND OFFERS

Kambarys
2020 - 2021 m.
Low Season
07.01 - 12.24
2021.01.10 - 01.31
High Season
12.25 - 2021.01.09
adults
1212
Single107-131
Double116182143214
Junior deluxe132198167238
Studio142208181252
Deluxe152218197268
Family suite164230213284
Suite164230213284
Local fee 1 € for using Druskininkai public infrastructure is not included into the price.The fee is not applied for children under 18


**Extra bed (per night), except single, double and studio room: low season 77€ | season 92€ | high season 87 €

Duration: from 3 nights

A wellness package is individually for you, as it is made according to your health problems and needs, helping to recover energy and strengthen a tired body. A complex, made of 2 SPA treatments a day, will be chosen by your doctor during the consultation.

  • overnight stay at 4-star hotel
  • breakfast & dinner
  • PMR physician‘s consultation to align health care treatments
  • 4 treatments per day
  • daily mineral water swimming pool & sauna‘s complex and gym

I treatment

massage 30 min. (SPA VILNIUS classic / “Sonata of the Sun” / “Amber road” / Ayurvedic foot & head / Chinese foot / Shiatsu foot / Swedish) / SPA peeling 30 min.

II treatment

mineral water bath 15 min. (amber / mineral / “Vilnius” / “Resistance” / “Salty” / “Strength” / green tea / goat’s milk with forest berries / pine needle / vetiver / patchouli / bergamot / lemongrass / neroli’s / melissa / eucalyptus) / carbonic acid bath / paraffin application 15 min. (for hands / for feet) / therapy 20/60 min. (oxygen / halo / amber music aroma) / Nordic Walking 60 min.

III treatment

movement therapy (8.00-morning exercise / 8.30-exercise at swimming pool / 9.00-with Tai Chi elements / 14.00-with elements of aerobics)

IV treatment

mineral water treatment course (by doctor’s recommendation)

SPA VILNIUSB&B with SPA
Room type
Price (EUR) for 1 night
2021.04.11 - 2021.06.30
2021.08.29 - 2021.10.21
2021.11.07 - 2021.12.23
2022.01.09 - 2022.01.31
2021.07.01 - 2021.08.28
2021.10.22 - 2021.11.06
2021.12.24 - 2022.01.08
VII - IVVVI
1212121212
Single89-95-111-114-120-
Double99140106148125174127176134184
Junior deluxe119160128170151200155204164214
Studio131172142184167216171220180230
Deluxe143184154196181230187236198248
Family suite157198170212199248205254218268
Suite157198170212199248205254218268
Local fee 1 € for using Druskininkai public infrastructure is not included into the price.The fee is not applied for children under 18.


*Extra bed (per night), except single, double and studio room: low season (VII - IV) 52€, V - 54€, VI - 63€ | season - 64 € | high season II - 66€.

A busy modern way of life often makes a person to forget himself. Even having a dream job a person has to find some time to relax from a daily routine and problems, to regain physical and spiritual strength while enjoying mineral water swimming pool and sauna complex, doing morning exercise, as well as having a workout at the gym. If you wish to have more SPA experience you are welcome to choose from a wide range of SPA and wellness treatments available!

  • overnight stay at 4-star hotel
  • breakfast (buffet)
  • PMR physician‘s consultation to align health care treatments
  • movement therapy at hall or swimming pool
  • 20€ each day/person for SPA treatments and procedures
  • daily: mineral water swimming pool & sauna‘s complex and gym
SPA VILNIUSAccommodation for kids
2021.04.11 - 2021.06.30
2021.08.29 - 2021.10.21
2021.11.07 - 2021.12.23
2022.01.09 - 2022.01.31
2021.07.01 - 2021.08.28
2021.10.22 - 2021.11.06
2021.12.24 - 2022.01.08
VII - IVVVI
4-99-144-99-144-99-144-99-144-99-14
BB10151217142016231422
HB15251727193021331932
**Prices for 1 person.

Local fee 1 € for using Druskininkai public infrastructure is not included into the price. The fee is not applied for children under 18.

For children up to 4 year, accommodation is free of charge


(from 4 to 14 years)

  • overnight stay at 4-star hotel
  • BB meal plan: breakfast (buffet), HB meal plan: breakfast and dinner (buffet)
  • daily visit to the mineral water swimming pool & sauna‘s complex
SPA VILNIUSSPA package for kids
2021.04.11 - 2021.06.30
2021.08.29 - 2021.10.21
2021.11.07 - 2021.12.23
2022.01.09 - 2022.01.31
2021.07.01 - 2021.08.28
2021.10.22 - 2021.11.06
2021.12.24 - 2022.01.08
VII - IVV-VI
4-99-144-99-144-99-144-99-14
4656576661725971
Price for 1 person.

Duration: from 1 night

(from 4 to 14 years)

This package is designed to improve the overall health and the immune system, correct the child’s posture, prevent and treat the following: scoliosis, respiratory system diseases, mild-form and bronchial asthma, post-traumatic stress.

  • overnight stay at 4-star hotel
  • breakfast & dinner
  • PMR physician‘s consultation to align health care treatments
  • 1 hour in a kids playroom with a nanny / bowling game
  • 3 treatments per day
  • daily mineral water swimming pool

I treatment

therapeutic massage 30 min.

II treatment

bath 15 min. (mineral / „Resistance“ / „Apple“ / „Camomile“ / „Games in strawberries“) / individual physical therapy 30 min. (kinesitherapy) / halo chamber  30 min. / paraffin application 15 min. (for hands / for feet)

III treatment

inhalation 10 min. (mineral / pine oil / propolis / calendula) / group physical therapy 30 min. (kinesitherapy)

Book now

Phone
+370 654 82838

WhatsApp / Viber
+370 654 82838